05 August 2013

Instagram Updates // Sembreak thus far...

In the eyes of many, its not productive. In a student's stand, this is what you call a HOLIDAY. Though it could have been better but this was the kind of holiday I was seeking for. Being caught up with absolutely nothing, sleep till past noon, just lying down on the sofa curled up in a blanket catching up on all the remaining dramas. C'est la vie, literally.

However, all good thing comes to an end. Tomorrow its the unofficial start of yet another hectic semester since the Raya break falls on the same week woohoo!

In no sequence, below are some random updates from Instagram.

Untitled Untitled
By Mukha at TTDI. It was a caught up session with Mas. So good to be filling up the bits&pieces that we missed out on each other. He always brings me to really nice places and probably because I always threatened him if the place is shit, I am going to kill him.

This was hands down the best red velvet cake I'd ever tried T_________________T Many says that Upstairs Cafe serves really good red velvet cake but but... honestly I thought it was below mediocre? The cake wasn't even placed in the fridge/cooler/chiller? I've no idea what its called lol.

Mas's favorite was Mars Bar smtg Cheese smtg cake. I'm sorry I totally forgot the name lol but I assure you its not disappointing! Unless of cos yre not a cheese fans la wtf. So excited for my next visit over Mukha already!

Untitled

Untitled
Different nights, same place with almost same people. I've visited the place 3 times and I think its safe to say that I honestly don't like Coffea Coffee. I dislike the drinks and the only cake that tasted "okay" was the red velvet lol. Beats the one from Upstairs Cafe & Starbucks. Good place for late night coffee and cake fix since it opens till 2am but mehhh... wouldn't go again if I have a choice. Probably bc I'm a tea fan not coffee as well. #justmytwocents #donthateme

Untitled

Untitled
Feeling too damn comfy I supposed.

Untitled
I fell in love. Our r/ship is pretty confusing bc I'm confused with my status with his mom as well lol. His maternal grandfather is my dad's cousin brother? So what does that makes me? Grand aunt wtf? I like to just settle with "Che Che".

Untitled Untitled
Mom with dad's horrible presbyopia lenses. Mom enjoys scaring kids whenever she puts on glasses and say, "我是校长!!" Very childish I kid you not.

Untitled
Loverboy was so darn happy that he breathe snores when he was brought out for a walk. It got him crazy excited that he was a little out of control. Trying to bring him out for more walks lately because his been extremely overweight. Anyway, rare shot with him! He must be really happy.

Untitled
Also, his been extremely clingy with me. He would just lie down on my arms. But the story behind this photo was... we were both covered under the sheets while I was catching up with #IHearYourVoice and suddenly there was a really bad bad fart smell wtf. There was only me and him in the living room. Well, if its not me then it must be him isn't it?! & he farted under the sheets TWICE. But it got me laughing lololol. Mom refuse to believe that dog actually farts.

Untitled
Oh oh! & that's my starstruck moment with Tricia Chen! =3 if you didn't know, she's Edison Chen's sister lolol.

Well, that pretty much sums up my sembreak. All my Redang pictures are left untouched and I honestly have no patience to sit down and edit one by one anymore. It's been too long.. but I'll do it soon! I wanna keep a post for myself to remember my not so fantastic experience with the hotel lolololol.

Untitled

Until next time!

xx

2 bombs thrown:

雪儿 said...

How did you put up your instagram photos up at the side?

Vivian T said...

Its by snapwidget. :O