15 November 2012

L é B r ô t h e r x L e s N o c e s - - - - ♥ // #Chapt 2

Hello!! *rings wedding bells* *plays Kenny G* *skips Kenny G, plays Shane Filan - Beautiful in White*

Couldn't decide if I woke up to a beautiful morning or.... shitty morning. Feeling so sick and tired. Super enthu me even wanted to tag along with the brother to pick up the bride but when I knew I had to wake up at 6 (b/c I'm a girl, gotta wake up earlier to prepare zz), I immediately said NOHHHHHHHHHH. So I slept on until it was 9am (#/。\#). I'm a terrible sister but refuse to give up my sleeps and risking to look shitty in photos/videos.

Untitled
#outfitofthemorning. To my surprise when I got down to help, I saw all my other cousin sisters/aunts/nieces/mum's friends dressed all in qipao. Ala eastern style.

& the morning begun with rounds of tea ceremony, kodak moments and stressed up dirty house. Then it was time to play dress up. I was being all very budget, refused to get people to do my make up and hair so I got all equipments ready and get my ever so loved, Peiwuon to help out.

Untitled
#outfitofthenight which I receives the most flattering comments from. So nice of you people but everytime I get compliments I don't know what to say besides smiling stupidly wtf but deep down I am super flattered and thinks that you really have great taste HAHAHAHAHAHA. No, I kid (-___-;) I'm sure I'm not the only one who feels so LOL

Reached the venue at 6pm and continuously "worked" till 830pm. Had a neckache cos I had my head down all the time looking through the lists. I'm so thankful that so many of my relatives helped out because we were super amateur wtf. & my cousin sis-in-law who had quite a few years of event background reacts super fast. And when I get super paranoid when the table is full, she does it so spontaneously, looking through the list and fits everybody in in place. Like a charm literally lol. But at the same time she was also telling me to just chill and I can do it. OH GOD, I REALLY NEED TO RECONSIDER EVENTS.

Untitled

Untitled

Untitled
Bee!

Untitled
Fats.

Untitled
Linyng x

Untitled
My love x

Untitled
Adrian! I think I look better with people taller than me wtf.

Untitled
Maycih x

Untitled
Gnes!

Untitled
Zico. Blur shot -_______-

Untitled
My love tuhhhh x

Untitled
Yeobosarang!

Untitled

Untitled
DMC FAMILIA X

Untitled
Group shot to end the night. x

Thank you everyone who turned up! And this marks the end of the wedding! Congratulations to the newlywed (●´∀`)ノ♡

Pictures courtesy of Bee.


The song of the night.



Love,
Vivi (´∀`)

0 bombs thrown: