31 December 2011

"Goodbye 2011,"

So ever since 2010 where I dropped writing my yearly New Year's resolution, I figured I should not start anymore. Writing it down feels more like jinxing it. Here I am sitting down under the bright hot sun, trying to refresh my memory of my doings in 2011.


But honestly, I can't think of any shit.

Reading back my 2010 reminds me of how shitty that particular year was but hey, 2011 was indeed so much better. I am thankful. I definitely am a lot more proud of myself than I would usually be especially when it comes to terms of studies. I did improved a whole lot better and temper wise? Orite I can't be judging myself but I guess I am a little more rational and understanding compared to my old self.

My year ended rough. Real rough for me to accept the fact that I can have thaaaaaaat bad of a luck. Gone through 2 unwanted accidents but thank god I am still alive. Recently, my phone went through another horrendous unwanted incident. When I thought it was alright, it died. Everything's restored and really THANK GOD its still running fine. I can't imagine my life without my baby phone.

However the year would be a lot shittier if these people are absent from my life. We fight, argue, disagree but we love, appreciate and cherish each other.



IMG_5493







IMG_0107

IMG_0411(1)

246696083

IMG_0807

IMG_2306

IMG_2679

IMG_2812






I hereby wishes 2012 to be a prosperous year ahead for everyone. Most importantly, please keep all my loved ones safe and healthy.

IMG_5547

IMG_5548

IMG_5549

IMG_5550

Let those bad memories be left behind and welcome a good year ahead.

V.

NOTD: OPI Need Sunglasses

IMG_5538

IMG_5539

IMG_5540

IMG_5544

IMG_5542

IMG_5546

4 coats of this! The color only looks true to the pictures in flash. Super purdy yellow!

V.

25 December 2011

Merry Christmas & An Unexpected Event

*secretly changed the date*

Now that's because my connection has been nothing but absolutely retarded. It took me exactly 1 hour half to upload only 20 photos to Flickr tell me bout' it man. Now that I've finally got it all done I shall feast your eyes with more images and less words!

So before I yap away, I would like to wish all of @ohmyvivian readers, a very Merry Christmas to you and your family. :) I know I'm late but I sincerely do wish that you enjoyed and had fun!

When Mumzy told all of us that we had to attend my cousin's bachelor night back at banting, I was so upset! I really wanna spend my Christmas back in Subang with my friends :( But thank god later on that day found out my bros would be coming back around 9-ish to 10pm. So happy overjoyed! Uh huh uh huh, good to see all my maternal side family members again. :)

IMG_5470IMG_5469
I wished my smile was a lot more natural. I prefer smiling with my mouth close but... braces y u make my lips so awkward :(


Guess my brothers are secretly baby lovers except me? I get soooo paranoid when babies cry!




He will so kill me if he knows this is posted :P




Baby niece sooooo adorable. She just quietly sat there the whole time.


No idea what fat bro is tryna do wtf.

>


He found his comfort zone. Manboobs.


Super adorable!



& thennnnnnnn, hoped onto the car asap and we left home. Met up with Jonjon, Linyng, Pwuon and Jem at Subang OT. Nothing very happening except it was full house but the crowd was very... meh :/ Bro tagged along as well becos we were supposed to go for 3rd round to celebrate FatBro's birthday at Movida, Puchong but it was again.. full house. So he left after the countdown to meet up with his friends at Station One Sunway then Pwuon and I came after the rest of them left.


Annoying Orange Jem did it!





IMG_5485

IMG_5487

IMG_5490
My love.

IMG_5493

IMG_5495IMG_5496

IMG_5497
Linyng love!

IMG_5498

IMG_5491
We are secetly the Yin&Yang siblings wtf. Hi cheeks, I am not complaining anymore.

IMG_5499

IMG_5500

IMG_5501IMG_5503IMG_5502
Jem teach me wan :(

IMG_5492

IMG_5504
Jiang jiang! Boss Simon came over to pass us unexpected presents T.T

IMG_5505


The gift! Super mini and cute book; full of motivational quotes and their pretty inspiring :) Thank you!

Tadaaaaaaaa! That totally sums up my draggy Christmas post.

On a sidenote, an unfortunate incident occured.


Yeah man. Good job hit&run dude! Totally admired your driving skills. Karma will woop your ass.

Love, V.