18 May 2011

Bangkok 11'

It wasn't a last minute plan. Tickets were long booked way back in February together when we all decided to go have another round of fun! I seriously don't understand how and why people would say Hong Kong is a shopping heaven. Eskius mi? There is literally NOTHING there worth buying especially after rate conversion to RM. You guys should really explore Bangkok! Bet all girls would love it! Love the people, love the prices, love the shopping and love the food!

A day after my finals, I left on an afternoon plane to BKK for a 5d4n trip. Honestly it was a little too draggy. 4days should be sufficient enuff. There were so much to buy but so little cash to spare sigh. The other time I was there with Bee last december, both of us had cup noodles almost every night just to save some cash for shopping lmao. The cup noodles there are awesomely yummy and cheap! RM1.30 for a cup noodle omfg tom yum goong flavour FTW.

I only have 2 pictures from my camera and the rest are all from my phone lmao. My phone comes so much more handy compared to my camera! Considering to get a new camera myself hmmmm.. still looking around for good brands that takes good quality pictures.


Look at how swell I was! I look like a freaking mango wrapped in foil wtf thanks to Mother of all Mother Period. Puuuurfect timing.


Not forgetting, pale; my bestf for the past 19yrs of life. Wish there was once I just look rosy pink and not white liddat. Photos are not photoshopped at all. Check those pimples out sigh.




The day where we all looked so awesomely retarded but cool for wearing the same T's. Oh yes, you're looking at my Siamese twins.






Otw to airport, heading back to M'sialand.




I'm not depressed for leaving BKK but bcoz I get air sick really badly. The smell of the plane is sufficient to make me throw up.

&&&& ta-da, my journey ended. I did not have extra hands to snap pichas okehh ='(
Quite depressing cos I was telling myself that I have to dress up every single damn day of BKK just so I can take nice memory photos with all my loves buthen the weather was just disappointing and I had to walk a distance okay!

Bangkok end of the year again? =P

0 bombs thrown: