17 May 2010

OneDayRoadTrip 13/5/2010

Had always been wanting to go on a road trip with my friends and finally plan succeed! I mean it is a little unusual when plan works especially after all these years of planning to go somewhere, somehow plan never fails to fail on anyone of us. Are we jynx wtf? Had a little problemo but everything was solved and yupp, Malacca it is. :)

Thank god we didn't overnight there because I cannot possibly think of anything to do in Malacca. I love the journey to and fro especially when awesome songs are played and you get to sing along hehe.


Benjamin, Ryan, Adrian and Zico the calmest driver LOL



... becos i'm prettier liddat HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA *sayangs Maycih



If you missed chicken rice balls in Malacca, you cannot tell anyone that you've been to Malacca! Chicken rice balls are super famous there and it was my first time eating them *shy. But it wasn't as good as everyone raved about. I had 3 of em and I got very stuffed.



I supposed this is a mini whole chicken.


And when you're in Malacca, you obviously had to try everything there. So its all about food! Sadly, satay celup only opens around 5pm or so. We couldn't wait ;(


FOOD SHOTS!



Ian



Maycih



Eddy, the driver of the day.



Linyng



Benji



Adrian



Ryan


Dropped by to take pictures of a few historical places for our Malaysian Studies assignment. Yup, thats the whole point of organizing this trip actually.



(c) Vivianography WTF



Ben of the Liberty!



Jump shot failed #1



Jump shot failed #2



Jump shot failed #3



Jump shot failed #4


Stopped by Port Dickson beach in the evening.



Pictures LIES. Its only beautiful liddat! Wait until you see the water omg.



You see how cute I look or not!!! HAHAHHAAHHA



My super emo shot and I love it.




Love this!



Short of Hanen :(



Monkey Ben trying to do his experise.



Zico is so awesomly kind and calm LOL



Vainian. (Vain + Ian)



I havent really figured out how to take photos with supaaa tall peoples :(



Darling!



Sometimes I have to salute Ben for being so patient and calm with me especially during my PMS days hahaha. He never failed to listen to me rant and rant about the same person of the same shit. Thankkkiuuu!



Ian, Maycih, Ryan



Love.



Steamboat @ Sunway Mentari for dinner.



I'm out!


Loves, V.

0 bombs thrown: