24 January 2010

Loving You

I've been really really tired! Have yet to finish editing all hundred over pictures of Peiwuon's Legal 18th! Will be up by tomorrow but lets just hope flickr don't turn into a bitch ok.

Alright, have been on a movie and drama marathon, like again. How lifeless can I be right? I do the same damn thing every single day. I can sit in front of the computer up to 14 hours and more. How to not gain weight liddat *sigh*


1 Litres of Tears/1リットルの涙/Ichi Rittoru no Namida.

I barely remember if I finished the drama or not. There's a movie to this too! Not much of a difference if you compared it to the drama. They just summarized everything from the drama to a movie. Everything is still the same. I don't really like this. Although its super can cry dot com, but I just didn't seem to like it. I was more interested to know bout the leading actress whose only at her mid 20s but got married to a 40s man LOL.

Rating: 6/10.



Operation Love/Proposal Daisakusen/プロポーズ大作戦.

I watched this because Yamashita Tomohisa is acting in it! But the drama is very very stupid wtf. It sorta like brings him back to the past and let him recorrect his mistakes and the things that he had missed because the girl that he loves is getting married. I don't really get it also wtf. Deleted all episodes after 4th epi hahahaha. There's a movie to this also! Will prolly watch the movie one instead.

Rating: 6.5/10.



Absolute Boyfriend/Zettai Kareshi/絶対彼氏.

Me no likeyyyyyyy but I only stopped when the drama was about to end. Eeeeeee, really dont like this lol.

Rating: 4/10.



All About Steve.

I love this movieeee! Though I can barely remember the storyline now because I watch this like reaaaaaaaallll long time ago but Sandra Bullock is love! This is a stupid comedy but loving it :P

Rating: 8/10.



The Blind Side.

Super loving this story. The minute cSeong and I saw its TMO we knew we wanted to watch this when its out on cinema but hoho got to save up the money and downloaded it instead. Its so good and its based on true story! Very touching! Oh and extra credits to Sandra Bullock HOHOHOHO!

Rating: 8.5/10.



Temptation of Wolves/Neun-dae-eui Yoo-hok/늑대의 유혹.

LOVE LOVE LOVE THIS!!!!!! Quite an old movie from the year 2004 but omg its good teehee. The guys are not very hot but yknow me being a sucker whenever the story comes from highschool romance comedy bla bla. I'll love it to death! I skipped dinner just to finish watching this!

Rating: 8.5/10.



The Time Traveler's Wife.

Rating: 8/10.



Tooth Fairy.

Love this! Funny and I love The Rock! Super hot but I don't like his body wtf. Makes me damn geli when I looked at his veins eeeee. Overall, funny.

Rating: 8.5/10.


Upcoming post: Peiwuon's 18th!


Loves, V.

0 bombs thrown: